2011 Results
[Change Year]
Select a Series from:
Sailwave results for Offshore June July Thursday 2011 Series - Kingston Yacht Club
event burgee venue burgee

Offshore June July Thursday 2011 Series

Kingston Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:16 on February 2, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Kingston Yacht Club
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No June 16 June 30 July 7 July 14 July 21 July 28 Total After Drop
1st Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.3 REG 1.0 (4.0) 10.3 6.3
2nd Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 REG 3.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224 2.0 2.3 rcd (5.0) 2.3 RCD 4.0 1.0 16.6 11.6
4th Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 reg 3.0 reg 26.0 15.0
5th Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
6th Organized Chaos Olson 30 114 Derek Lay 31530 9.0 dnf 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 34.0 23.0
7th Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529 5.0 rcd 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 25.0
8th Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 144 R. Sellens 158 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 reg 5.0 8.0 41.0 30.0
9th Mad Carew C&C 27 189 Chris Phippen 34191 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 42.0
10th Mindemoya Tanzer 22 213 M. Nichol-Grifith 40 7.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0

June 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 185046 0:39:46 0:45:33 0:00:00 93 1.0
2 Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224 185756 0:46:56 0:46:56 0:01:23 182.105 2.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175 185053 0:39:53 0:47:07 0:01:19 94.451 3.0
4 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093 185950 0:48:50 0:48:04 0:02:33 205.729 4.0
5 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529   rcd       5.0
5 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 144 R. Sellens 158 185823 0:47:23 0:49:12 0:03:31 187.7 5.0
7 Mad Carew C&C 27 189 Chris Phippen 34191 190231 0:51:31 0:49:25 0:04:02 239.091 6.0
8 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 213 M. Nichol-Grifith 40 190835 0:57:35 0:53:05 0:08:10 314.52 7.0
9 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 190156 0:50:56 0:53:29 0:07:33 231.839 8.0
10 Organized Chaos Olson 30 114 Derek Lay 31530   dnf       9.0

June 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 191722 1:12:22 1:22:54 0:00:00 93 1.0
2 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093 193036 1:25:36 1:24:16 0:01:23 183.414 2.0
3 Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224   rcd       2.3
4 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 192520 1:20:20 1:24:21 0:01:23 147.431 3.0
5 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529 193113 1:26:13 1:24:26 0:01:33 187.627 4.0
6 Organized Chaos Olson 30 114 Derek Lay 31530 192344 1:18:44 1:26:31 0:03:18 136.499 5.0
7 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 213 M. Nichol-Grifith 40 194100 1:36:00 1:28:30 0:06:04 254.47 6.0

July 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093 200551 1:57:51 1:56:00 0:00:00 174 1.0
2 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 194939 1:41:39 1:56:27 0:00:23 94.9 2.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175 194637 1:38:37 1:56:31 0:00:26 80.089 3.0
4 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 200128 1:53:28 1:59:09 0:02:59 152.597 4.0
5 Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224 200723 1:59:23 1:59:23 0:03:23 181.487 5.0
6 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 144 R. Sellens 158 200611 1:58:11 2:02:44 0:06:29 175.628 6.0
7 Mad Carew C&C 27 189 Chris Phippen 34191 202123 2:13:23 2:07:58 0:12:28 249.845 7.0
8 Mindemoya Tanzer 22 213 M. Nichol-Grifith 40 2032 2:24:00 2:12:45 0:18:10 301.684 8.0
9 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529 202436 2:16:36 2:13:46 0:18:08 265.551 9.0

July 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 7:35:48 1:24:48 1:29:03 0:00:00 138 1.0
2 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338   REG       1.3
3 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093   REG       2.0
3 Organized Chaos Olson 30 114 Derek Lay 31530 7:32:23 1:21:23 1:29:26 0:00:21 116.266 2.0
5 Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224   RCD       2.3
6 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175 7:26:50 1:15:50 1:29:36 0:00:28 80.961 3.0
7 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529 7:44:58 1:33:58 1:32:01 0:03:02 196.311 4.0
8 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 144 R. Sellens 158   reg       6.0

July 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 185349 0:48:49 0:55:56 0:00:00 93 1.0
2 Organized Chaos Olson 30 114 Derek Lay 31530 185559 0:50:59 0:56:02 0:00:06 114.945 2.0
3 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093 190207 0:57:07 0:56:13 0:00:18 177.065 3.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175   reg       3.0
5 Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224 190208 0:57:08 0:57:08 0:01:12 177.234 4.0
6 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 144 R. Sellens 158 190247 0:57:47 1:00:00 0:03:56 183.817 5.0
7 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529 190718 1:02:18 1:01:00 0:05:11 229.564 6.0
8 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 190732 1:02:32 1:05:40 0:09:16 231.927 7.0

July 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Skipper Sail No Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Touch of Class Chaser 29 165 R. Cameron 44224 191640 1:11:40 1:11:40 0:00:00 165 1.0
2 Seattle Slewp San Juan 30 174 P. Kraszewski 54093 191846 1:13:46 1:12:37 0:00:58 181.598 2.0
3 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 78 S. Marshall 175   reg       3.0
3 Cara Mia X-95 TM 138 R. Colwell 8495 191429 1:09:29 1:12:58 0:01:14 147.744 3.0
5 Force 10 F-3 Frers 36 TM Mod 93 B. Crowson 34338 191021 1:05:21 1:14:52 0:02:48 115.075 4.0
6 Organized Chaos Olson 30 114 Derek Lay 31530 191435 1:09:35 1:16:28 0:04:22 148.534 5.0
7 Chiriya III C&C 29-2 177 S. Harrison 34529 192557 1:20:57 1:19:16 0:07:46 238.373 6.0
8 Mad Carew C&C 27 189 Chris Phippen 34191 192902 1:24:02 1:20:37 0:09:20 262.742 7.0
9 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 144 R. Sellens 158 192620 1:21:20 1:24:28 0:12:19 241.402 8.0

www.kingstonyachtclub.com
race@kingstonyachtclub.com

www.kingstonyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com